Durma PBF Series Press Brake

Durma PBF Series Press Brake

Durma PBF Hydraulic Press Brakes, featuring low investment cost, high productivity and perfect performance / price ratio, ensures all solutions for your bending needs.

Description

Description

Durma have designed an excellent Press Brake machine for our clients who do not need high stroke and/or multiple shift capacities.

We support you with low investment & maintenance costs whilst ensuring Durma’s world-renowned precision & efficiency.

Each PBF Series Press Brake comes complete with a Manual Crowning System to simplify the bending process. The need for shimming is eliminated as the crowning ensures perfectly straight bends across the length of the bed. Rugged support arms with disappearing stops are mounted to the front of the bottom table, these are equipped with easy movable, fast & accurate feeding of parts. The Front Sheet Supports allow for finger-tip lateral adjustment as required by the bend length of the parts. Durma Press Brakes are designed in accordance with CE-Norms to ensure your safety with appropriate height covers and laser light curtain. The Durma 10 Inch Touch Screen Control Unit ensures everything is under control with it’s easy to use, operator-friendly interface.

PBF Series Press Brakes from Acra Machinery also come with a complete set of standard European top and bottom tooling from Italian-based manufacturer, Euram. Backed by our 2-year warranty, the Acra Machinery Service Team covers all corners of the country to provide installation, commissioning & training of the machine.

Please contact us on 03 9794 6675 to find out how our PBF Series Press Brakes can serve your company and advance your production standards.

Standard Features
  • Manufactured with a high sensitivity, stress relieved steel body and long life monoblock frame.
  • Durma designed & copyrighted guiding system.
  • Motorized ball screw & linear guide integrated back gauge system.
  • High accuracy linear scales.
  • CE laser safety system.
  • Manual crowning system.
  • Front support arms with T-slot.
  • Durma 10 inch touch screen Control Unit.
  • 3 axes - Y1, Y2, X.
  • Height adjustable finger blocks.
  • European clamping system.
  • European style bottom tool holder.
  • Specially designed hydraulic and electrical equipment.
Optional Features
  • D-Bend offline software (3D importer).
  • Quick release clamping.
  • Additional finger blocks.
  • Additional support arms with T-slot.
Technical Specification
 PBF 2560 PBF 30120 PBF 30220
Bending ForceTon60120220
Bending LengthmmA255030503050
 Distance Between ColumnsmmB215025502550
StrokemmC160180210
DaylightmmD350375445
Throat DepthmmE250250250
Y Axes Rapid Speed mm/sec120100100
Y Axes Working Speedmm/sec997
Y Axes Return Speedmm/sec707773
Table HeightmmF813878858
Table WidthmmG104104104
X Axes Working Speedmm/sec250250250
X Axes Travelmm620620620
Motor PowerkW7.51115
LengthmmL445549104950
Widthmm W110012301390
HeightmmH223522752430
Approx. Weightkg400059007950
Durma PBF Series Press Brakes - Technical Specifications

You may also like…